SHOP KIPLING

Back Home Next

Shop Kipling, Town of Kipling,  Saskatchewan, Canada, Kipling  business directory.

Saskatchewan tourism Kipling  , Kipling  businesses, Kipling  Saskatchewan website, Kipling  homepage link, Saskatchewan businesses, Kipling  Business Directory.

Shop Kipling

 

A Comprehensive List Of Companies Throughout Kipling

 Saskatchewan Offering

Services For The Local Area Markets.

 

 

The Shopsaskatchewan

Internet Co-operative Project

Sponsored Business Listings

Thank you for your support.

 

Business Contacts Throughout Kipling

 Saskatchewan

 

Kipling

Audio " HOW TO FIND ON THIS PAGE AUDIO" Audio

Small Business Ideas and Startups

 

 

Bakers Small Engine Repair Limited

407 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8140

 Tools and Equipment - Saws

 

 

Balfour Drugs Limited

526 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2242

 Medicine - Pharmacies

 

 

Balogh Emile

311 3rd Ave,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-2418

 Housing - Wallpapers And Wallcoverings Retail

 

 

Bekevar Heritage Foundation

Farm,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2341

 Society - Museums

 

 

Bekevar Presbyterian Church

502 7th Ave,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2456

 Society - Churches

 

 

Big Jims Auger Service

Cellular Telephone,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-7396

 Construction - Drilling Contractors Well And Exploration

 

 

Bakers Small Engine Repair Limited

407 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8140

 Automotive - ATV;s Motorcycles And Motor Scooters Supplies And Parts

 

 

Bakers Small Engine Repair Limited

407 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8140

 Automotive - Engines Gas And Gasoline

 

 

C and C Septics

193 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8357

 Housing - Septic Tanks Installation

 

 

D and S Plumbing and Heating Limited

305 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8422

 Construction - Plumbing Contractors

 

Dalland Value Added Pork

Hwy 48 W,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2799

 Agriculture - Livestock Breeders

 

 

Double Bar S Veterinary Services

905 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2516

 Animals - Veterinarians

 

 

East End Gas and Tire

101 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2436

 Automotive - Tire Dealers Retail

 

 

Emiles Carpet Centre

607 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2418

 Housing - Carpet And Rug Distrs And Mfrs

 

 

Gee Bee Construction Limited

Hwy 48,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2356

 Society - Excavating Contractors

 

 

GM McMillan Motor Products Inc

505 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2518

 Automotive - Automobile Dealers New Cars

 

 

Glorias Gifts and Florists

610 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8332

 Other - Florists Retail

 

 

Harvest Operations Corp

901 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2724

 Industrial - Oil Producers

 

 

Heaton Construction

St Marys St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8331

 Construction - Drilling Contractors Well And Exploration

 

 

Heaton Redi-Mix

St Marys,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2266

 Construction - Concrete Ready Mixed

 

 

Heaton Redi-Mix (Lyle Res)

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8485

 Industrial - Concrete Contractors

 

 

Johnson Auto Plus Limited

Hwy 48,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2264

 Automotive - Automobile Wrecking And Recycling

 

 

Kapell Agri-Motive

903 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-2589

 Automotive - Automobile Parts And Supplies Used And Rebuilt

 

 

Kearns Equipment Company Limited

207 6th Ave,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-8154

 Other - Contractors Equipment And Supplies Renting

 

 

Kipling and District Swimming Pool

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2707

 Recreation - Swimming Pools Public

 

 

Kipling Arena

411 4th St S,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-9209

 Entertainment - Arenas

 

 

Kipling Citizen Printers and Publishers

521 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2535

 Media - Newspapers

 

 

Kipling Co-operative Assoc Limited

711 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2315

 Household - Grocers Retail

 

 

Kipling Elementary School

6th Ave,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2233

 Education - Schools Academic Colleges And Universities

 

 

Kipling Golf Club

Farm,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8220

 Entertainment - Golf Courses Public

 

 

Kipling High School

401 6th Ave,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2464

 Education - Schools Academic Colleges And Universities

 

 

Kipling Home Hardware

520 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-2545

 Housing - Hardware Retail

 

 

Kipling Industries

607 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-8461

 Society - Social Service Organizations

 

 

Kipling Laundromat and Carwash

502 Main St S,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8311

 Household - Laundries

 

 

Kipling Memorial Health Centre

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-2553

 Health - Hospitals

 

 

Kipling Motor Inn

102 6th Ave,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-2557

 Travel - Hotels Apartment Out Of Town Reservations

 

 

Kipling Parks and Recreation Board

411 4th St S,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8440

 Recreation - Recreation Program Consultants

 

 

Kipling Recreation Centre

301 6th Ave,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2505

 Recreation - Recreation Centres

 

 

Knudsen Enterprise Limited

610 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-2210

 Automotive - Service Stations Gasoline, Oil And Natural Gas

 

 

L and Ls Den

608 Main St S,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8223

 Food and Beverage - Brewers

 

 

Langbank Co-op

101 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2740

 Automotive - Service Stations Gasoline, Oil And Natural Gas

 

 

Leggett Stores Inc

524 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-2555

 Household - Grocers Retail

 

 

Manns Foods

512 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-8133

 Household - Grocers Retail

 

 

Martons Auto Body Limited

Hwy 48 E,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8353

 Automotive - Automobile Body Repairing And Painting

 

 

McMillan Motor Products Inc

505 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2518

 Automotive - Automobile Dealers New Cars

 

 

Moose Mountain Agencies Limited

616 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8520

 Business Services - Insurance General

 

 

Moose Mountain Development Co-Operative Limited

207 6th Ave,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8399

 Business - Business Consultants

 

 

Moose Mountain Drug and Alcohol Society

803 1st St S,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2363

 Health - Addiction Information And Treatment Centres

 

 

Moose Mountain Drug and Alcohol Society (Evenings Call)

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2553

 Health - Addiction Information And Treatment Centres

 

 

O K Ag and Auto Parts

303 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2560

 Agriculture - Farm Equipment

 

 

Paterson N M Co Limited

Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Saskatchewan

Canada

(306) 736-2303

 Agriculture - Grain Elevators

 

 

Rolufs Esso Convenience Store

901 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8410

 Other - Convenience Stores

 

 

Starpoint Pressure Trucking and Flushby

106 Willowdale Ave,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2211

 Construction - Drilling Contractors Well And Exploration

 

 

Super Sharpening Service

703 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2373

 Other - Sharpening Service

 

 

Supreme Oilfield Construction Limited

903 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2308

 Construction - Drilling Contractors Well And Exploration

 

 

TD Canada Trust (Kipling Branch)

529 Main St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2531

 Finance - Banks

 

 

The Station House

524 Railway St,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-8149

 Travel - Bed And Breakfast Accommodation

 

 

Willowdale Lodge

128 4th St S,

Kipling, SK

Canada

(306) 736-2218

 Health - Nursing Homes

 

 

 

SASK AG DEALERS          SK FINANCIAL DIR.         SASK GOLF DIR.

SASK OILFIELD DIR.            REAL ESTATE DIR.

horizontal rule

Back Up Next

www.townofkipling.ca

 

Kipling Business List (A-Z)

 

Adam & Eve II Barbershop 736-2603

Bagu's Excavating & Trucking 736-2364; Shop 736-8318
Baker's Small Engine Repair Ltd 736-8140
Balfour Drugs Ltd 736-2242
Batters Construction 736-2356 or 736-2534
Beke Law Office 306 569 9964 Thursday's 9:00 a.m. - 12 Noon

C & C Septic Tank 736-8357
Canada Post 736-8303
Chamber of Commerce (Kevin Hassler 736-2803))
Cheyne Agri-Services Ltd 736-2282
Community Health Office 736-2522
Co-operators Insurance 736-8455
Country Register 736-2441 countryregister@sasktel.com

Darrell's Golf 736-2718
D's Painting 736-2682
D & S Plumbing & Heating 736-8422
Dash Enterprises 736-224-4276
Darren's Drywall 736-2508
Dedecker's Post Hole Drilling 736-8200

East End Tire & Gas 736-2436
Emile's Carpet Centre 736-2418
Emjay Enterprises Printers 736-8240
mailto:mjent@sasktel.net

Frater's Place 736-2210

Gee Bee Construction Ltd. 736-2356 or 736-7855
Girard Bulk Service Ltd. 1-306-483-2826
Graham Dayle Chartered Accountant 736-8211

Harvest Operations Corp. 736-2724
Heaton Construction Ltd 736-2912
Heaton Redi-Mix 736-2266
Henry's Service Shop 736-538-2124
Hillbilly Landscaping & Yardcare 736-8452
Home Care Services 736-453-6749

Image Wireless Comm. Inc. 1-888-462-4388
Investors Group 736-2803

Jackson Holdings/Seeds 736-8198

Kapell Agri-Motive 736-2589
Kearns Equipment Co. Ltd 736-8154
Kertai Painting 736-8176
Kipling Arena 736-9209
Kipling Branch Library 736-2911
Kipling Campground 736-2707
Kipling Chiropractic Office 1-306-435-4250
Kipling Citizen 736-2535
Kipling Computer Services Ltd 736-8143
Kipling Co-op Grocery 736-2315 or Home & Agro 736-2419
Kipling Curling Club 736-8157
Kipling Dental Clinic 736-2433
Kipling District Health Foundation Inc. 736-2549
Kipling Handi Transit 736-8399
Kipling High School 736-2464
Kipling Home Hardware 736-2545
Kipling Industries 736-8461
Kipling Laundromat & Carwash 736-8311
Kipling Medical Clinic 736-2559
Kipling Memorial Health Centre 736-2553
Kipling Motor Inn 2557 or Restaurant 736-8369
Kipling Park & Rec. Branch 736-8440
Kipling Rec Centre 736-2505
Kipling Swimming Pool 736-2707
Kipling Unisex Beauty Salon 736-8263
Kipling Veterinary Clinic 736-2516
Kish Enterprises Ltd 736-2436
KNR Courier 736-7488
Kool Kaddies 736-7477
Ku, R. Bernard, Dentist 736-2433

Langbank Co-op "C" Store & Gas Bar 736-2740
L & L's Den 736-8223
Leggett's Stores Inc. 736-2555
Levai's Bobcat Service 736-7524 or 736-8320
Liquor Store 736-2353

Manns' Grocery 736-8133
Marton's Auto Body & Towing 736-8353
Mazer Law Office 736-2406
McMillan Motor Products 736-2518
Moffat Electric 736-8197
More Than Just Flowers/Sears Outlet 736-8332
Mainline Insurance Brokers Inc 736-8520
Moose Mountain Central RDC 736-8399

Ng's Cafe 736-2544

O.K. Ag & Auto Parts 736-2560
Osman, Gordon & Co Mackenzie Law Office 736-8522

Palik Machine Shop 736-2850
Palik Seeds 736-2618
Paterson, NM & Co 736-2303
Personna Communications 1-866-737-7662
Peters Sand & Gravel 736-2922

Pharmasave 736-2810
PIC Canada Ltd. Aurora GN 736-2744
Plainsview Credit Union 736-2549
PML Contracting 736-7768
Precision Auto Glass 736-7440

RM of Hazelwood 736-8121
RM of Kingsley 736-2272
Roluf's Esso Convenience Store 736-8410

S.E. Tank Services Ltd 736-2601
Sarcan Depot 736-8461
SaskEnergy 1-800-667-8835
SaskPower 1-888-757-6937
SaskTel 736-2584
Sears 736-2527
Sostorics Construction 736-2498
Spot free Carwash 736-8410
Sproat Construction 736-8181
Starpoint Pressure Trucking 736-2671
Sub Station 736-8150
Super Sharpening Service 736-2373
Supreme Oilfield Construction 736-2308

T.J. Shackleton & Associates 736-2595
The Citizen 736-2535
Thomas Smith - Carpentry 736-8251
The Station House 736-8149
TD Canada Trust 736-2531
TOPIGS 736-2799
Toth's Radio & TV 736-2255
Town of Kipling Office 736-2515
Trobert Law Firm 736-8180 Friday's p.m.
Tubman Funeral Home 736-2235 or 1-800-667-8962

U-Haul Co. Ltd. 736-2239

Wadella Farms Harness Making 736-2769
Walker Construction 736-2385
WaIter's Halters 736-8322
White's Corral Cleaning 736-8088
Wind Shear Hairstyling 736-8307
Willow dale Lodge Care Home 736-2218
Woodard, Dr. Optometrist 791-6899
Wreathing Out - Joan Minter 736-2712
 

 

Back Up Next